Awards & Credits

THE INFLUENCE OF CRAS GRADS HAS BEEN FELT THROUGHOUT THE MUSIC PRODUCTION AND RECORDING INDUSTRY

For over 30 years, CRAS graduates have gained widespread recognition for their participation in award-winning and nominated projects. Their contributions have helped to shape the direction of the industry and serve as an inspiration for upcoming audio professionals.

Grammy Awards

2024

Asiamarie Domingo, Audio Description Recordist (Uncredited) – Chris Rock, Selective Outrage, Best Comedy Album

Asiamarie Domingo, Audio Description Recordist (Uncredited) – Wanda Sykes, I’m an Entertainer, Best Comedy Album

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Album of the Year

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Best Alternative Music Album

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Best Alternative Music Performance

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Best Engineered Non Classical

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, Not Strong Enough, Best Rock Performance

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, Not Strong Enough, Best Rock Song

Bobby Mota, Engineer – Boygenius, Not Strong Enough, Record of the Year

Bobby Mota, Engineering Assistance – Lana Del Rey, Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel, Under Ocean Blvd, Album of the Year

Bobby Mota, Assistant Engineer – Jon Batiste, World Music Radio, Album of the Year

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Blessing Offer, My Tribe, Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Chris Binsfeld, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, Best New Artist

Chris Binsfeld, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, Jaguar II, Best R&B Album

Chris Binsfeld, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, How Does It Make You Feel, Best R&B Performance

Chris Binsfeld, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind and Fire, and Hazel Monét, “Hollywood”, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Guts, Album of the Year

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Vampire, Best Pop Solo Performance

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Vampire, Record of the Year

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Vampire, Song of the Year

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Guts, Best Pop Vocal Album

Chris Staples, Senior Sound Designer – Sarah Schachner – Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare II, Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Clinton Welander, Assistant Engineer – Rufus Wainwright, Folkocracy, Best Folk Album

Dan Monti, Digital Editing – Metallica, 72 Seasons, Best Metal Performance

Dan Monti, Digital Editing – Metallica, 72 Seasons, Best Rock Album

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Foo Fighters, But Here We Are, Best Rock Album

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Foo Fighters, Rescued, Best Rock Performance

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Foo Fighters, Rescued, Best Rock Song

David Natale, Audio Dialog Lead – Sarah Schachner – Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare II, Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Deuvon Desir, Assistant Mix Engineer – Summer Walker, Clear 2: Soft Life EP, Best R&B Album

Ethan Harrelson, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, Best New Artist

Ethan Harrelson, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, Jaguar II, Best R&B Album

Ethan Harrelson, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, How Does It Make You Feel, Best R&B Performance

Ethan Harrelson, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind and Fire, and Hazel Monét, Hollywood, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Greg Eliason, Engineer – Pentatonix,Holidays Around the World, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Burna Boy, Told Them…, Best Global Music Album

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Burna Boy feat. 21 Savage, Sittin’ On Top of the World, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Drake and 21 Savage, Spin Bout U, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Diddy, The Love Album: Off the Grid, Best Progressive R&B Album

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Drake and 21 Savage, Her Loss, Best Rap Album

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Metro Boomin, Heroes and Villains, Best Rap Album

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Travis Scott, Utopia, Best Rap Album

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Drake and 21 Savage, Rich Flex, Best Rap Performance

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Drake and 21 Savage, Rich Flex, Best Rap Song

James Hunt, Recording Engineer – Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar, The Hillbillies, Best Rap Performance

Jason Cupp, Mixing – The Milk Carton Kids, I Only See the Moon, Best Folk Album

Jeff Ellis Worldwide, Mix Engineer – Doja Cat, Attention, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Jeff Ellis Worldwide, Mix Engineer – Doja Cat, Attention, Best Melodic Rap Song

Jeremy Dilli, Assistant Engineer – SZA, SOS, Album of the Year

Jim Cooley, Mixer – Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson, Save Me, Best Country Duo/Group Performance

John Congleton, Recording Engineer – Black Pumas, More Than a Love Song, Best Rock Performance

John Muller, Engineer – Barbie The Album, Hey Blondie, Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

John Muller, Engineer song Hey Blondie – Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt, Barbie, Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

Johnathan Lopez, Assistant Engineer – Pentatonix, Holidays Around the World, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Johnathan Lopez Garcia, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Snooze, Best R&B Song

Justin Francis, Studio Personnel – Brothers Osborne, Brothers Osborne, Best Country Album

Justin Francis, Engineer – Brothers Osborne, Nobody’s Nobody, Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Justin Francis, Engineer – Lauren Daigle, Lauren Daigle, Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Justin Francis, Engineer – Jelly Roll, Best New Artist

Kieran Lasker, Assistant Engineer – Diddy, The Love Album: Off the Grid, Best Progressive R&B Album

Kyle McAulay, Assistant Engineer – Paramore, This Is Why, Best Alternative Music Performance

Kyle McAulay, Assistant Engineer – Paramore, This Is Why, Best Rock Album

Lee Staples, Senior Sound Designer – Sarah Schachner – Call of Duty®: Modern Warfare II, Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

Leif Eisemann, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, Best New Artist

Leif Eisemann, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, Jaguar II, Best R&B Album

Leif Eisemann, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét, How Does It Make You Feel, Best R&B Performance

Leif Eisemann, Assistant Engineer – Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind and Fire, and Hazel Monét, Hollywood, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Leif Eisemann, Assistant Engineer – Halle, Angel, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Mat Lejeune, Vocal Engineer – Old Crow Medicine Show, Jubilee, Best Folk Album

Matt Tuggle, Engineer – Miley Cyrus, Endless Summer Vacation, Album of the Year

Matt Tuggle, Assistant – Lana Del Rey, Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd, Album of the Year

Matt Tuggle, Assistant – Lana Del Rey, Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd, Best Alternative Music Album

Matt Tuggle, Engineer – Slipknot, Hive Mind, Best Metal Performance

Matt Tuggle, Assistant – Miley Cyrus, Endless Summer Vacation, Best Pop Vocal Album

Matt Tuggle, Engineer – Gorillaz, Cracker Island, Best Alternative Music Album

Matt Tuggle, Engineer – Foo Fighters, But Here We Are, Best Rock Album

Matt Tuggle, Engineer – Foo Fighters, Rescued, Best Rock Performance

Matt Tuggle, Engineer – Foo Fighters, Rescued, Best Rock Song

Nate Mingo, Assistant Engineer – Lil Durk feat. J. Cole, All My Life, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Nate Mingo, Assistant Engineer – Doja Cat, Paint the Town Red, Best Pop Solo Performance

Noah Madrid, Mixing Assistant, Recording – Coco Jones, Best New Artist

Noah Madrid, Assistant Engineer – Diddy, The Love Album: Off the Grid, Best Progressive R&B Album

Noah Madrid, Recording Engineer – Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy, Nova, Best Progressive R&B Album

Noah Madrid, Recording Engineer – Coco Jones, What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe), Best R&B Album

Noah Madrid, Recording Engineer – Coco Jones, ICU, Best R&B Performance

Noah Madrid, Recording Engineer – Coco Jones, ICU, Best R&B Song

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Album of the Year

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Best Alternative Music Album

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Best Alternative Music Performance

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, The Record, Best Engineered Non Classical

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, Cool About It, Best Alternative Music Performance

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, Not Strong Enough, Best Rock Performance

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, Not Strong Enough, Best Rock Song

Owen Lantz, Engineer – Boygenius, Not Strong Enough, Record of the Year

Philip Pearce (Trey Pearce), Assistant Recording Engineer – Rihanna, Lift Me Up, Best Song Written For Visual Media

Robert Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Low, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Robert Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, SOS, Best Progressive R&B Album

Robert Johnson, Assistant Engineer – Rihanna, Lift Me Up, Best Song Written For Visual Media

Robert N. Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, SOS, Album of the Year

Robert N. Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA Ft Phoebe Bridgers, Ghost in the Machine, Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Robert N. Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Kill Bill, Best R&B Performance

Robert N. Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Kill Bill, Record of the Year

Robert N. Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Kill Bill, Song of the Year

Robert N. Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Love Language, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Robert Venable, Engineer – Kelly Clarkson, Chemistry, Best Pop Vocal Album

Sara Lyn Killion, Engineer – Metallica – Lux Æterna, Best Rock Performance

Scott Moore, Assistant Engineer – Paramore, This Is Why, Best Alternative Music Performance

Scott Moore, Assistant Engineer – Paramore, This Is Why, Best Rock Album

Sydney Wolfe, Assistant Engineer – Killer Mike, Michael, Best Rap Album

Sydney Wolfe, Assistant Engineer – Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, Eryn Allen Kane, Scientists and Engineers, Best Rap Performance

Sydney Wolfe, Assistant Engineer – Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, Eryn Allen Kane, Scientists and Engineers, Best Rap Song

Trevor Taylor, Assistant Engineer – Doja Cat, Attention, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Trevor Taylor, Assistant Engineer – Doja Cat, Attention, Best Rap Song

Trey Pearce, Assistant Engineer – SZA, SOS, Album of the Year

Trey Pearce, Assistant Engineer – SZA, SOS, Best Progressive R&B Album

Trey Pearce, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Love Language, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Trey Pearce, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Kill Bill, Record of the Year

Trey Pearce, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Kill Bill, Song of the Year

Trey Pearce, Assistant Engineer – Pentatonix, Holidays Around the World, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Wil Anspach, Engineer – Killer Mike, Michael, Best Rap Album

Wil Anspach, Engineer – Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, Eryn Allen Kane, Scientists and Engineers, Best Rap Performance

Wil Anspach, Engineer – Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future, Eryn Allen Kane, Scientists and Engineers, Best Rap Song

Will Quinnell, Assistant Mastering Engineer – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From and Inspired By, Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Will Quinnell, Mastering – Bebe Rexha and David Guetta, One In a Million, Best Pop Dance Recording

Will Quinnell, Assistant Mastering Engineer – Ludwig Göransson, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever, Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

Will Quinnell, Mastered By, Engineer, Musical Assistance – Rihanna, Lift Me Up, Best Song Written For Visual Media

2023

Adam Fuller, Engineering – Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Tony Iommi, Degradation Rules, Best Metal Performance

Adam Fuller, Engineering – Ozzy Osbourne Featuring Tony Iommi, Patient Number 9, Best Rock Album

Hannah Kacmarsky, Assistant Engineer – Kendrick Lamar, Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers, Best Rap Album

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyoncé, Break My Soul, Best Dance/Electronic Recording

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyoncé, Cuff It, Best R&B Song

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyoncé, Plastic Off the Sofa, Best Traditional R&B Performance

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyoncé, Plastic Off the Sofa, Best Traditional R&B Performance

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyoncé, Renaissance, Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

Justin Francis, Engineer – Carolina Gaitán, La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz, Encanto, Best Song Written for Visual Media

Justin Francis, Engineer – Germaine Franco, Encanto, Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media (Includes Film and Television)

Justin Francis, Engineer – Various Artists, Encanto, Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Styles, Harry’s House, Album of the Year

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Styles, Harry’s House, Best Pop Vocal Album

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Styles, Harry’s House, Best Engineered Album, Non Classical

Mckenzee Morley, Crew Technician (Rehearsal Monitor Engineer) – Bonnie Raitt, Just Like That…, Best Americana Album

Mckenzee Morley, Crew, Technician (Rehearsal Monitor Engineer) – Bonnie Raitt, Made Up Mind, Best Americana Performance

Mckenzee Morley, Crew, Technician (Rehearsal Monitor Engineer) – Bonnie Raitt, Just Like That, Best American Roots Song

Mckenzee Morley, Crew, Technician [Rehearsal Monitor Engineer] – Bonnie Raitt, Just Like That, Song of the Year

Robert Guzman, Assistant Mix/Mastering Eng – Tobias Jesso Jr., Diplo, Songwriter of the Year, Non Classical

Skyler Childress, Assistant – Snarky Puppy, Empire Central, Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Thomas Warren, Assistant Engineer – Kendrick Lamar, The Heart Part 5, Best Rap Song

Thomas Warren, Assistant Recording Engineer – Kendrick Lamar, The Heart Part 5, Best Rap Performance

2022

Alex Resoagli, Assistant Engineer – Silk Sonic, Leave The Door Open, Record Of The Year

Bobby Mota, Assistant Engineer – Tyler, The Creator, Call Me If You Get Lost, Best Rap Album

Brendan Dekora, Engineer – Jon Batiste, Soul, Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Brodie Means, Assistant Engineer – H.E.R., Fight For You, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Chris Kasych, Engineer: Drums –  Olivia Rodrigo, Sour, Best New Artist

Chris Kasych, Engineer: Drums – Deja Vu/Jealousy, Olivia Rodrigo, DRIVERS LICENSE, Best Pop Solo Performance

Chris Kasych, Engineer: Drums – Olivia Rodrigo, Sour, Best Pop Vocal Album

Darrell Thorp, Engineer (Album) – Foo Fighters, MAKING A FIRE, Best Rock Performance

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Foo Fighters, WAITING ON A WAR, Best Rock Song

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Foo Fighters, MEDICINE AT MIDNIGHT, Best Rock Album

Gosha Usov, Assistant Engineer – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, LOVE FOR SALE, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Jeff Ellis, Mixing Engineer – Doja Cat, KISS ME MORE, Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Jonathan Pfarr, Recording Engineer – Kanye West, Hurricane, Best Melodic Rap Performance

Jonathan Pfarr, Recording Engineer – Kanye West, Jail, Best Rap Song

Scott Moore, Assistant Engineer – Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar, FAMILY TIES, Best Rap Performance

Wil Anspach, Recording Engineer – Jon Batiste, We Are, Album Of The Year

Wil Anspach, Recording Engineer – Jon Batiste, CRY, Best American Roots Performance

Wil Anspach, Recording Engineer – Jon Batiste, Freedom, Best Music Video

2021

Bobby Campbell, Mixing Engineer – John Legend, Bigger Love,
Best R&B Album

Eric Eylands, Engineer/Assistant Engineer – Beck,
Hyperspace, Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Ike Schultz, Vocal Production and Engineer – Kaytranada,
Bubba, Best Dance Electronic Album

Scott Moore, Mixing Assistant – Brittany Howard, songwriter
(Brittany Howard), Stay High, Best Rock Song

Tim Machiafava, Engineer and Mix Assistant – Hildur
Gunadóttir, composer, Joker, Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Trevor Orriss, Engineer – Fantistic Negrito, Have You Lost
Your Mind Yet?, Best Contemporary Blues Album

2020

Chris Kasych, Engineer – HAIM, Women in Music pt. III,
Album of the Year

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Vampire Weekend, Father of the
Bride, Best Alternative Music Album

Gosha Usov, Assistant Engineer – Elvis Costello & The
Imposters, Look Now, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Greg Eliason, Assistant Engineer – Willie Nelson, Ride Me
Back Home, Best Country Solo Performance

Ike Schultz, Assistant Mixing Engineer – Lizzo, Cuz I Love
You (Deluxe), Best Urban Contemporary Album

Morgan Stratton, Recording Assistant – Tool, 7Empest, Best
Metal performance

2019

Cory Bice, Assistant Recording Engineer – Ariana Grande,
Sweetener, Best Pop Vocal Album

Darrell Thorp, Recording Engineer/Mix Engineer – Beck,
Colors, Best Alternative Music Album

Eric Rennaker, Assistant Engineer (tracks Z5) – Weird Al”
Yankovic, Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of “Weird Al” Yankovic, Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Greg Eliason, Assistant Engineer – Luis Miguel, ¡MÉXICO POR
SIEMPRE!, Best Regional Mexican Music Album

Joe Baldridge, Recording Engineer – Dan + Shay, Tequila,
Best Country Duo/Group Performance

John Congleton, Producer – St. Vincent, Masseducation, Best
Rock Song

Johnnie Burik, Assistant Engineer – Lady Gaga, Joanne
(Where Do You Think You’re Goin?), Best Pop Solo Performance

Noah Killeen, Assistant Engineer – Laurie Anderson &
Kronos Quartet, Anderson, Laurie: Landfall, Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – The Wayne Shorter
Quartet, Emanon, Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Will Quinnell, Assistant Engineer – Silk City & Dua
Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson, Electricity, Best Dance Recording

Will Quinnell, Mastering Engineer – PJ Morton Featuring
Yebba, How Deep Is Your Love, Best Traditional R&B Performance

2018

Buckley Miller, Engineer – MercyMe, Grace Got You, Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Chris Kasych, Recording Engineer – Soundtrack, Lady Bird, Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer – P!nk, Beautiful Trauma, Best Pop Vocal Album

Darrell Thorp, Recording Engineer – Twenty One Pilots, Jumpsuit, Best Rock Song

David Davis, Engineer – “Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel Featuring Natalia Lafourcade)”, Remember Me, Best Song Written For Visual Media

David Davis, Engineer – Michael Giacchino, composer, Coco, Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Erick Jaskowiak, Engineer – Wood & Wire, North of Despair, Best Bluegrass Album

Gordon Hammond, Engineer – Willie Nelson, Last Man Standing, Best American Roots Performance

Gordon Hammond, Engineer – Willie Nelson, My Way, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Greg Eliason, Assistant Engineer – Ghost, Prequelle, Best Rock Album

Jared Hirshland, Engineering – Ziggy Marley, Rebellion Rises, Best Reggae Album

John Congleton, Producer, Recorded , Mixed – Carson Ellis, Jeri Heiden & Glen Nakasako, I’ll Be Your Girl, Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

John Palmieri, Digital Editing, Overdub Engineer, Percussion, Vocal Engineer, Vocals (Background) – Cole Swindell, Break Up in the End, Best Country Song

Michael Law Thomas, Recording Engineer – Various Artists, Black Panther: The Album, Music from and Inspired by, Album Of The Year

Micheal Peterson, Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant – Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi, Come Through and Chill, Best R&B Song

Morgan Stratton, Assistant Engineer – Boz Scaggs, Out of the Blues, Best Contemporary Blues Album

Morgan Stratton, Engineer – Larry Klein, All These Things, Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Nik Karpen, Mixing Assistant – Halestorm, Uncomfortable, Best Rock Performance

Noah Killeen, Assistant Engineer – Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet, Landfall, Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Rob Williams, Assistant – Michael W. Smith, Surrounded, Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Robert Cheeseman, Assistant Recording Engineer – High On Fire, Electric Messiah, Best Metal Performance

Sam Holland, Engineer – Taylor Swift, Reputation, Best Pop Vocal Album

Scott Moore, Assistant Engineer – “The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart”, All About That Basie, Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Steve Olmon, Recording Engineer – Alice In Chains, Rainer Fog, Best Rock Album

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Brad Mehldau Trio, Seymour Reads the Constitution!, Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Will Delaney, Assistant Engineer – Miguel, War & Leisure, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Will Quinnell, Mastered – Kelly Clarkson, Meaning of Life, Best Pop Vocal Album

Will Quinnell, Mastered – PJ Morton, First Began, Best R&B Performance

Will Quinnell, Mastered – PJ Morton, Gumbo Unplugged (Live), Best R&B Album

Will Quinnell, Mastering Engineer – Chris Dave And The Drumhedz, Chris Dave and the Drumhedz, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Will Quinnell, Mastering Engineer – Fall Out Boy, M A N I A, Best Rock Album

Zeph Sowers, Recording Engineer – The Carters, Everything Is Love, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Zeph Sowers, Recording Engineer – The Carters, Summer, Best R&B Performance

2017

Adam Chagnon, Recording Engineer – Tim McGraw, “Humble and Kind” on Damn Country Music, Best Country Song

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Adele, 25, Album of the Year

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Adele, Hello, Record of the Year

Jared Hirshland, Engineer – Ziggy Marley, Ziggy Marley, Best Reggae Album

Jeremy Underwood, Engineer – Lalah Hathaway, Lalah Hathaway Live, Best R&B Album

John Cranfield, Assistant Engineer – Beyoncé, Lemonade, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Juan Sevilla, Assistant Recording Engineer – Maren Morris, My Church, Best Country Solo Performance

Michael Peterson, Assistant – Twenty One Pilots, Stressed Out, Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

2016

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer – Taylor Swift, 1989, Best Pop Vocal Album

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer – The Weekend, Beauty Behind the Madness, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Cory Bice, Assistant Recording Engineer – Taylor Swift ft. Kendrick Lamar, Bad Blood, Best Music Video

David Natale, Engineer – Mavis Staples, See That My Grave is Kept Clean, Best American Roots Performance

Jeremy Underwood, Engineer – Lalah Hathaway, Little Ghetto Boy, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Jordan Stilwell, Engineer – The Weeknd, Earned It (Fifty Shades of Gray soundtrack), Best R&B Performance

Justin Merrill, Engineer – Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum & Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra), Ask Your Mama, Best Engineered Album, Classical

Keith Munson, Assistant Engineer – Lonnie Lynn, Che Smith & John Stephens, songwriters (Common & John Legend), Glory, Best Song Written for Visual Media

Matthew Wheeler, Mix Assistant – Little Big Town, Girl Crush, Best Country Song

Mike Layos, Assistant Engineer – D’Angelo & The Vanguard, “Really Love” on Black Messiah, Best R&B Song

Mike Layos, Assistant Engineer – D’Angelo & The Vanguard, Black Messiah, Best R&B Album

Sorrel Brigman, Recording Assistant – Chris Stapleton, Traveller, Best Country Solo Performance

Steven Wessing, Assistant Assembly, Engineer – Joni Mitchell, Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced, Best Album Notes

Tim Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap, The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

2015

Greg Magers, Vocal Engineer – Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner, Jesus Children, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Isha Erskine, Engineer – Ziggy Marley, Fly Rasta, Best Reggae Album

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Pharrell Williams, Girl, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Pharrell Williams, Happy (Live), Best Pop Solo Performance

Jacob Morris, Digital Editing, Engineer, Post Production – Lecrae Featuring For King & Country, Messengers, Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

John Congleton, Engineer, Mixing, Producer – St. Vincent, St. Vincent, Best Alternative Music Album

Matthew Wheeler, Engineer – Miranda Lambert, Platinum, Best Country Album

Mike Bauer, Assistant Engineer – Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma), New York Tendaberry, Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Sara Lyn Killion, Engineer – Tenacious D, The Last In Line, Best Metal Performance

Sheldon Yellowhair, Assistant Engineer – Best Traditional Gospel Album, Cheek to Cheek, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Spencer Guerra, Pro Tools Operator – Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band, Life In The Bubble, Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Stuart Schenk, Assistant Engineer – A Great Big World & Christina Aguilera, Say Something, Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Tim Marchiafava, Assistant – Angelique Kidjo, Eve, Best World Music Album

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra, The Offense Of The Drum, Best Latin Jazz Album

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Chris Montan, compilation, producers, Frozen, Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

Timothy Marchiafava, Recording Assistant – Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel), Let It Go, Best Song Written for Visual Media

2014

Chris Kasych, ProTools Engineer – Vampire Weekend, Modern Vampires Of The City, Best Alternative Music Album

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Daft Punk & Pharrell Williams, Random Access Memories, Best Dance/Electronica Album

Héctor Espinosa, Engineer – Draco Rosa, Vida, Best Latin Pop Album

Jared Lynch, Assistant Engineer – Alicia Keys, Girl On Fire, Best R&B Album

Jeremy Miller, Assistant Engineer – Michael Bublé, To Be Loved, Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Ken Eisennagel, Assistant Engineer – La Santa Cecilia, Treinta Días, Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Rob Katz, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Radioactive, Best Rock Performance

Sara Lyn Killion, Assistant Engineer – Black Sabbath, God Is Dead?, Best Metal Performance

2013

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Kelly Clarkson, Stronger (What Doesn’t Kill You), Best Pop Solo Performance

Chad Carlisle, Assistant Engineer – Arturo Sandoval, Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You), Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Chad Carlisle, Assistant Engineer – Frank Ocean, Channel Orange, Best Urban Contemporary Album

Chandler Bridges, Assistant Engineer / Mix Engineer – Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriters (Mary Mary), Go Get It, Best Gospel Song

Christian Mochizuki, Assistant Engineer – Jay-Z & Kanye West Featuring Frank Ocean & The-Dream, No Church In The Wild, Best Rap/Song Collaboration

Clinton Welander, Recording Engineer – Jimmy Cliff, Rebirth, Best Reggae Album

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams, songwriters, Safe & Sound (From The Hunger Games), Best Song Written For Visual Media

Eric Isip, Assistant Engineer – Miguel Pimentel, songwriter (Miguel), Adorn, Best R&B Song

Jacob Morris, Engineer – Lecrae, Gravity, Best Gospel Album

Lyttleton Carter, Assistant Engineer – Drake, Take Care, Best Rap Album

Omar Loya, Assistant Engineer – Rihanna ft. Calvin Harris, We Found Love, Best Short Form Music Video

Taylor Stevens, Engineer – Toby Mac, Eye On It, Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Esperanza Spalding, Radio Music Society, Best Jazz Vocal Album

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Gil Evans, arranger (Gil Evans Project), How About You, Best Instrumental Arrangement

Timothy Marchiafava, Assistant Engineer – Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding, arrangers (Esperanza Spalding), City Of Roses, Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s)

2012

Chad Carlson, Recording Engineer – Taylor Swift, “Mean” from Speak Now, Best Country Solo Performance

Christian Mochizuki, Assistant Engineer – Kanye West, Watch The Throne, Best Rap Song

Erik “Keller” Jahner, Mixing Assistant – Chris Tomlin, And If Our God Is For Us…, Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Jeremy Miller, Assistant Engineer – Paul Epworth for Foster The People, Torches, Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Mike Layos, Assistant Engineer – Chris Brown, F.A.M.E., Best R&B Album

Sara Lyn Killion, Assistant Engineer – Adele, 21, Best Pop Solo Performance

2011

Andrew Wuepper, Engineer – Rihanna, “Only Girl in the World” from Loud, Best Dance Recording

Benjamin Chang, Engineer – Fantasia, “Bittersweet” from Back to Me, Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

Chris White, Assistant Engineer – Kirk Whalum and Lalah Hathaway, The Gospel According to Jazz III, Best Gospel Song

Conor Gilligan, Assistant Engineer – Usher, Raymond VS. Raymond, Best Male R&B Vocal Performance

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Switchfoot, Hello Hurricane, Best Rock or Rap Gospel Album

Gordon Hammond, Assistant – Patsy Griffin, Downtown Church, Best Traditional Gosphel Album

Ian Shea, Assistant Engineer – American Idiot feat. Green Day, Green Day, Best Musical Show Album

Nate Winter, Assistant – Train, “Hey Soul Sister” from Save Me San Francisco, Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals

Nik Karpen, Assistant – Michael Bublé, Crazy Love, Best Traditional Pop Album

Patrick Spain, Assistant – Herbie Hancock, “A Change is Going to Come” from The Imagine Project, Best Improvised Jazz Solo

2010

Aaron Kasdorf, Assistant Engineer – Carrie Underwood, Carnival Ride / Just a Dream, Best Country Collaboration

Andrew Wuepper, Assistant Engineer – Beyoncé, I Am Sasha Fierce, Record of the Year

Andrew Wuepper, Assistant Engineer – Beyoncé, Single Ladies, Best Female R&B Vocal Performance

Casey Graham, Engineer – Jamie Foxx, Intuition / Blame It, Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals

Chris Constable, Assistant – Booker T. Jones, Potato Hole, Best Pop Instrumental Album

Conor Gilligan, Assistant Engineer – Eminem, Relapse, Best Rap Album

Nik Karpen, Assistant – Green Day, 21 Guns / 21st Century Breakdown, Best Rock Album

2009

Aaron Kasdorf, Assistant Engineer – Carrie Underwood, “Last Name” on Carnival Ride, Female Country Performance

Aaron Renner, Engineer – Jennifer Hudson, Jennifer Hudson, Best R&B Album

Alex Pavlides, Assistant Engineer – Robert Plant / Alison Krauss, Raising Sand, Album of the Year

Alex Pavlides, Assistant Engineer – Robert Plant / Alison Krauss, Raising Sand / Rich Woman, Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals

Dylan Margerum, Engineer – Estelle, “American Boy” on Shine, Rap/Sung Collaboration

Glenn Pittman, Assistant Engineer – Bruce Springsteen, “Girls In The Summer Clothes” on Magic, Rock Song

Jeremy Underwood, Mix Assistant – John Mayer, Where the Light Is, Best Long Form Music Video

Michael Trepangier, Assistant Engineer – Coldplay, Viva La Vida, Best Rock Album

Miguel Scott, Engineer – Lil Wayne, “A Milli” on The Carter III, Rap Solo Performance

Miguel Scott, Engineer – Lil Wayne, “Lollipop” on The Carter III, Best Rap Song

2008

Chris Roach, Assistant Engineer – Maroon 5, “Makes Me Wonder” on It Won’t Be Soon Long Before, Pop Performance by a Duo

Eric Rennaker, Assistant Engineer – Michael Buble, Call Me Irresponsible, Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Ethan Willoughby, Engineer – Justin Timberlake, What Goes Around Comes Around, Male Pop Vocal Performance

Jeff Breakey, Mixing Assistant – Lupe Fiasco, Daydreamin, Urban Alternative Performance

Phillip Ramos, Assistant Engineer – Rhianna, “Umbrella” on Good Girl Gone Bad, Rap/Sung Collaboration

2007

Anthony Zamora, Assistant Engineer – The Red Hot Chili Peppers, “Dani California” on Stadium Arcadium, Best Rock Performance By Duo/Group

Ethan Willoughby, Engineer – The Blacked Eyed Peas, “My Humps” on Monkey Business, Best Pop Vocal Album

Jim Monti, Assistant Engineer – John Mayer, Waiting For The World To Change, Best Pop Vocal Album

Kristopher Kaufman, Assistant Engineer – Christina Aguliera, “Ain’t No Other Man” on Back to Basics, Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

Sheldon Yellowhair, Assistant Engineer – Bob Dylan, Modern Times, Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance

Sheldon Yellowhair, Assistant Engineer – Randy Travis, Glory Train, Best Southern, Country or Bluegrass Album

2006

Adam Olmstead, Assistant Engineer – BB King, 80, Best Traditional Blues Album

Brian Sumner, Engineer – Kanye West, Diamonds From Sierra Leon, Best Rap Song

Brian Sumner, Engineer – Kanye West, Gold Digger, Best Rap Solo Performance

Brian Sumner, Engineer – Kanye West, Late Registration, Best Rap Album

Ethan Willoughby, Engineer – The Blacked Eyed Peas, “Don’t Phunk with My Heart” on Monkey Buisness, Best Rap Performance By Duo/Group

Glenn Pittman, Assistant Engineer – Kelly Clarkson, Since U Been Gone, Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

Jeremy Cottrell, Assistant Engineer – Faith Hill, “Like We Never Loved At All” on Fireflies, Best Country Performance By Duo/Group

Matt Griffin, Assistant Engineer – Linkin Park/Jay Z, “Numb/Encore” on Collision Course, Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

Scott Moore, Assistant Engineer – Stevie Wonder, “From The Bottom Of My Heart” on Time To Love, Best Male Pop Vocal Performance

2005

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Jay Z, “99 Problems” on The Black Album, Best Rap Solo Performance

Glenn Pittman, Assistant Engineer – Steven Curtis Chapman, All Things New, Best Pop/ Contemporary Gospel Album

Michael Chavez, Assistant Engineer – Randy Travis, Worship & Faith, Best Southern, Country or Bluegrass Album

Nathan Wheeler, Assistant Engineer – Britney Spears, “Toxic” on In the Zone, Best Dance Recording

Paul Hart, Assistant Engineer – Gretchen Wilson, “Redneck Woman” on Here For The Party, Best Female Country Vocal Performance

Rich Balmer, Engineer – Kanye West, Jesus Walks, Best Rap Song

2004

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Outkast, “Hey Ya!” on Speakerboxx/Love Below, Best Alternative/Urban Performance

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Radiohead, Hail To The Thief, Best Engineered Album-Non Classical

Ethan Willoughby, Assistant Engineer – Christina Aguliera, “Beautiful” on Stripped, Best Female Pop Vocal Performance

Ethan Willoughby, Assistant Engineer – Justin Timberlake, Cry Me A River, Best Pop Vocal Album

Ethan Willoughby, Assistant Engineer – Pink, “Trouble” on Try This, Best Female Rock Vocal Performance

Jason Cupp, Assistant Engineer – Evanescence, Fallen, Best New Artist

Jeff Burns, Assistant Engineer – Aretha Franklin, “Wonderful” on So Damn Happy, Best Traditional R&B Performance

Loren Howard, Assistant Engineer – Luther Vandross, Dance With My Father, Best Rap Album

Loren Howard, Assistant Engineer – Luther Vandross, The Closer I Get To You, Best R&B Performance By Duo/Group

Malik Albert, Assistant Engineer – Outkast, Speakerboxx/Love Below, Album Of The Year

AMA Awards

2022

Alex Resoagli, Assistant Engineer – Silk Sonic (Bruno Mars & Anderson Paak), Smokin Out The Window, Favorite R&B Song

Alex Resoagli, Assistant Engineer – Silk Sonic Silk Sonic (Bruno Mars & Anderson Paak), An Evening with, Favorite R&B Album

Ben Chang, Engineer – Chris Brown, Breezy (Deluxe), Favorite Male R&B Artist 

Brodie Means, Assistant Recording Engineer – Summer Walker, Still Over It, Favorite R&B Album

Brodie Means, Assistant Recording Engineer – Summer Walker, Still Over It, Favorite Female R&B Artist

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Walker Hayes, Country Stuff the Album, Favorite Male Country Artist

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Walker Hayes, Country Stuff the Album, Favorite Country Album 

Buckley Miller, Recording Engineer – Lady A, What a song can do, Favorite Country Duo or Group

Chris Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Doja Cat , Like You (A Happier Song), Favorite Female R&B Artist

Chris Dennis, Engineer – Gunna, DS4EVER , Favorite Hip Hop Record 

Christopher Reque, Writer, Producer – Chris Brown Breezy (Deluxe), Favorite Male R&B Artist 

Clive Coateston, Assistant Engineer – Gunna, DS4EVER, Favorite Hip Hop Record 

Darrell Thorp, Engineer – Foo Fighters, Love Dies Young, Favorite Rock Song

Isaiah Brown, Recording Engineer – Latto, 777, New Artist of the Year

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyonce, Break My Soul, Favorite R&B Song

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyonce, Renaissance, Artist of the Year

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyonce, Renaissance, Favorite Female Pop Artist

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyonce, Renaissance, Favorite Pop Album 

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyonce, Renaissance, Favorite R&B Album

John Cranfield, Engineer – Beyonce, Renaissance, Favorite R&B Female Artist 

John Palmieri, Engineer – Parmalee, For You, Favorite Country Duo or Group

Jonathan Pfarr, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Mercury: Act One, Favorite Pop Duo or Group 

Jonathan Pfarr, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Mercury: Act One, Favorite Rock Album

Jonathan Pfarr, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Mercury: Act One, Favorite Rock Artist

Justin Francis, Assistant Engineer – Luke Combs, Growin Up, Favorite Male Country Artist

Justin Francis, Assistant Engineer – Luke Combs, Growin Up, Favorite Country Album 

Justin Francis, Engineer – Dos Oruguitas by Sebastián Yatra, Disney Motion Picture “Encanto”, Favorite Latin Song

Justin Francis, Engineer – Encanto, Disney Motion Picture, Favorite Soundtrack

Martin Gray, Assistant Engineer – Memories, Do Not Open, Favorite Dance/Electronic Artist

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Style, Harry’s House, Artist of the Year

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer Harry Style, Harry’s House, Favorite Pop Album 

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Style, Harry’s House, Favorite Male Pop Artist

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Styles, As It Was, Favorite Pop Song

Quentin Gilkey, Engineer – Eminem and Ceelo Green, The King and I, Favorite Soundtrack

Robert Guzman, Assistant, Mastering Assistant, Mixing Assistant – Diplo, Diplo, Favorite Dance/Electronic Artist

Robert N Johnson, Assistant Engineer – SZA, Shirt, Favorite Female R&B Artist

Robert N Johnson, Assistant Recording Engineer – Summer Walker, Still Over It, Favorite R&B Album

Sam Holland, Engineer – Adele, 30, Artist of the Year

Sam Holland, Engineer – Adele, 30, Favorite Female Pop Artist

Sam Holland, Engineer – Adele, 30, Favorite Pop Album 

Sam Holland, Engineer – The Weeknd, Dawn FM, Artist of the Year

Sam Holland, Engineer – The Weeknd, Dawn FM, Favorite Male Pop

Sam Holland, Engineer – The Weeknd, Dawn FM, Favorite Male R&B Artist 

Sam Holland, Engineer – The Weeknd, Dawn FM, Favorite Pop Album 

Sam Holland, Engineer – The Weeknd, Dawn FM, Favorite R&B Album

Thomas Warren, Assistant Recording Engineer – Kendrick Lamar, Mr. Moral and the Big Steppers, Favorite Male Hip Hop Artist 

Thomas Warren, Assistant Recording Engineer – Kendrick Lamar, Mr. Moral and the Big Steppers, Favorite Hip Hop Record 

Will Quinnel, Mastering Engineer – Machine Gun Kelly, Mainstream Sellout, Favorite Rock AlbumWill Quinnel, Mastering Engineer – Machine Gun Kelly, Mainstream Sellout, Favorite Rock Artist

2019

Joe Baldridge, Engineer – Carrie Underwood, Cry Pretty, Favorite Female Artist-Country

2018

Cory Bice, Asst. Engineer – Taylor Swift, Reputation, Artist of The Year

Jacob Dennis, Asst. Engineer – Bruno Mars, 24K Magic, Favorite Song-Soul/RnB

Michael Law Thomas, Engineer – Kendrick Lamar, Black Panther The Album, Favorite Soundtrack

2017

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – Keith Urban, Ripcord, Favorite Song – Country

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Bruno Mars, That’s What I Like, Favorite Song – Soul/RnB

Johnnie Burik, Assistant Engineer – Lady Gaga, Joanne, Favorite Female Artist – Rock/Pop

Martin Gray, Assistant Engineer – The Chainsmokers, Memories: Do Not Open, Favorite Artist – EDM

2016

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – Carrie Underwood, Storyteller, Favorite Female Artist – Country

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – Tim Mcgraw, Humble and Kind, Favorite Song – Country

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Adele, 25, Favorite Artist – Adult Contemporary

Cory Bice, Engineer – Ariana Grande, Dangerous Woman, Artist Of The Year

Derrick Stockwell, Assistant Engineer – Justin Bieber, Purpose, Favorite Album-Pop/Rock

Frank Tatick, Assistant Engineer – Zayn, Mind Of Mine, New Artist Of The Year

Ike Schultz, Assistant Engineer – Chris Brown, Royalty, Favorite Male Artist-Soul/RnB

Michael Peterson, Assistant Engineer – Twenty One Pilots, Blurryface, Favorite Artist – Alternative Rock

2015

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer, Engineer – Ariana Grande, My Everything, Favorite Female Artist-Pop/Rock

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Taylor Swift, Blank Space on 1989, Favorite Album-Pop/Rock

Ian Frazino, Assistant Engineer – One Direction, Made In The AM, Artist of The Year

Omay Loya, Engineer – Nicki Minaj, The Pink Print, Favorite Album Rap/Hip Hop

Sam Holland, Engineer – The Weeknd, Beauty Behind The Madness, Favorite Album-Soul/RnB

2014

Ben Chang, Engineer(Vocals Producer) – One Direction, Four, Artist of The Year

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Katy Perry, Dark Horse, Favorite Female Artist

Nicholas Karpen, Assistant Engineer – 5 Seconds To Summer, Live SOS, New Artist Of The Year

2013

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Maroon 5, Overexposed, Best Artist, Adult Contemporary

John Campbell, Engineer – Rihanna, Unapologetic, Best Female Artist Icon Award, Soul/R&B

Robert Root, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Night Visions, Best Artist of the Year, Alternative Rock

Sam Holland, Engineer – Taylor Swift, Red, Best Female Artist of the Year, Pop/Rock

2012

Brandon N. Caddell, Assistant Engineer – Carly Rae Jepsen, Kiss, New Artist of the Year

Christian Mochizuki, Assistant Engineer – Beyoncé, 4, Best Female Soul/R&B Artist

Justin Roberts, Assistant Engineer – Katy Perry, The Complete Confection – Teenage Dream, Best Pop/Rock Female Artist

Omar Loya, Assistant Engineer – Rihanna, Talk That Talk, Best Soul/R&B Album

Sara Killion, Assistant Engineer – Adele, 21, Best Adult Contemporary Artist

Thurston McCrea, Assistant Engineer – David Guetta, One More Love, Best Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

Thurston McCrea, Recording Engineer – Usher, Looking 4 Myself, Best Male Soul/R&B Artist

William Anspach, Assistant Engineer – Justin Bieber, Believe, Best Pop/Rock Album

2011

Andrew Wuepper, Engineer – Jennifer Lopez, Love?, Best Latin Album

Andrew Wuepper, Engineer – Katy Perry, Teenage Dream, Nominated for New Artist of the Year

Chad Carlson, Engineer – Taylor Swift, Speak Now, Best Female Country Artist

Chris Krauss, Engineer – Justin Bieber, My World, Nominated for Best Male Pop/Rock Artist

Christian Mochizuki, Assistant Engineer – Kanye West, Watch the Throne, Nominated for Best Rap/Hip Hop Album

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Lil’ Wayne, Carter IV, Nominated for New Artist of the Year

Jeremy Miller, Assistant Engineer – Foster The People, Torches, Nominated for Best Rock Album

Jeremy Stevenson, Engineer – Pitbull, Planet Pit, Nominated for Best Male Pop/Rock Artist

Justin Merrill, Assistant Engineer – Chris Brown, F.A.M.E., Nominated for Best Male Soul/R&B Artist

Lyttleton Carter, Assistant Engineer – Nicki Minaj, Pink Friday, Best Rap/Hip Hop Album

Robert Katz, Assistant Engineer – Rihanna, Loud, Nominated for Best Pop Rock Album

Rory Rositas, Assistant Engineer – The Band Perry, The Band Perry, New Artist of the Year, Country

Thurston McCrea, Engineer – Kelly Rowland, Here I Am, Nominated for Best Female Soul/R&B Artist

Thurston McCrea, Assistant Engineer – Usher, Raymond VS. Raymond, Best Male Soul/R&B Artist

Billboard Awards

2020

Ben Chang, Vocal Producer/Recording Engineer – Summer Walker, Over It, Top R&B Artist

Greg Foeller, Recording Assistant – Tool, Fear Inoculum, Top Rock Album

Jordan Stilwell, Mixing – The Chainsmokers, World War Joy, Top Dance/Electronic Artist

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Harry Styles, Fine Line, Billboard Chart Achievement Award

Matt Tuggle, Production Assistant – Maren Morris, Girl, Top Country Female Artist

Morgan Stratton, Assistant Engineer – Frozen II, Frozen II, Top Soundtrack

Sam Holland, Engineering – Pink, Hurts 2B Human, Top Touring Artist

2019

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer – The Weeknd, Beauty Behind the Madness, Top R&B Artist

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Maroon 5 Feat Cardi B, Girls Like You, Top Collaboration

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Ed Sheeran, No.6 Collaborations Project, Top Touring Artist

Jordan Stilwell, Mixing – The Chainsmokers, Sick Boy, Top Dance/Electronic Artist

Nicholas Karpen, Music Assistance – Carrie Underwood, Cry Pretty, Top Country Female Artist

Sam Holland, Engineer – Ariana Grande, Thank U, Next, Top Female Artist

2018

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Bruno Mars, 24K Magic, Top R&B Album

Jacob Dennis, Assistant Engineer – Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”, Top R&B Song

Juan Seville, Assistant Engineer – Maren Morris, Hero, Top Country Female Artist

Sam Holland, Engineer – Taylor Swift, Reputation, Top Selling Album

2017

Micheal Peterson, Assistant Engineer – Twenty One Pilots, Blurryface, Top Rock Artist

Rob Katz, Assistant Engineer – Zayn, Mind Of Mine, Top Rock Album

2016

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Adele, 25, Top Artist

Chris Kasych, Engineer – Adele, Hello, Top Selling Song

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer – The Weeknd, The Hills, Top R&B Song

Derrick Stockwell, Assistant Engineer – Justin Bieber,Purpose, Top Male Artist

Ian Frazino, Assistant Engineer – One Direction, Made In The AM, Top Duo/Group

Ike Schultz, Assistant Engineer – Rihanna, Anti, Billboard Chart Achievement Award

2015

Ike Schultz, Assistant Engineer – Calvin Harris, Motion, Top Dance/Electronic Artist

John Horne, Assistant Engineer – John Legend, All of Me, Top Radio Songs

Sam Holland, Engineer – Taylor Swift, 1989, Top Artist

2014

Cory Bice, Assistant Engineer – Katy Perry, Prism, Favorite Female Artist

Eric Weaver, Assistant Engineer – Daft Punk, Random Access Memories, Top Dance/Electronic Album

Rob Root, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Night Visions, Top Rock Artist

Rob Root, Engineer – Imagine Dragons, Radioactive, Top Streaming Song

2013

Brandon Caddell, Assistant Engineer – Carly Rae Jepsen, Kiss, Top Pop Song

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Taylor Swift, Red, Top Artist

Eric Eylands, Assistant Engineer – Maroon 5, Overexposed, Top Billboard 200 Artist

Rob Katz, Assistant Engineer – Madonna, MDNA, Top Dance Album

Taylor Stevens, Assistant Engineer – Toby Mac, Eye On It, Top Christian Album

William Anspach, Assistant Engineer – Justin Bieber, Believe, Top Male Artist

2012

Anthony Taglianetti, Assistant Engineer – Chris Brown, F.A.M.E., Top R&B Artist

Ian Shea, Assistant Engineer – Coldplay, Mylo Xyloto, Top Alternative Artist

Jeremy Stevenson, Mixing Engineer – Lil Wayne, The Carter IV, Top Rap Album

Omar Loya, Assistant Engineer – Rihanna, Talk That Talk, Top Streaming Artist

Sara Lynn Killion, Assistant Engineer – Adele, 21, Top Artist

Sara Lynn Killion, Assistant Engineer – Adele, “Rolling in the Deep”, Top Alternative Song

RIAA Awards

2022

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Maren Morris, Circles Around This Town, Gold (Single)

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer– Harry Styles, Harry’s House, Platinum (Single)

John Cranfield, Engineering – Beyoncé, Break My Soul, Platinum (Single)

John Cranfield, Engineering – Beyoncé, Renaissance, Platinum (Single)

Justin Francis, Assistant – Luke Combs, Tomorrow Me, Gold (Single)

Justin Francis, Assistant – Luke Combs, The Kind of Love We Make, Gold (Single)

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Walker Hayes, Country Stuff the Album, Gold (Single)

Buckley Miller, Recording – Kane Brown, Different Man, Gold (Single)

Eric Fleming, Engineering Assistance – Kane Brown, Different Man, Gold (Single)

Jeremy Dilli, Engineering Assistance – SZA, SOS, 2x Platinum (Single)

2021

Alex Resoagli, Engineering Assistant – Silk Sonic, Leave the Door Open, 2x Platinum (Single)

Bobby Mota, Assistant Engineer – Tyler, the Creator, Call Me If You Get Lost, Platinum (Single)

Christopher Kasych, Drum Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Sour, 3x Platinum (Single)

Christopher Kasych, Drum Engineer – Olivia Rodrigo, Deja Vu, 3x Platinum (Single)

Jeff Ellis, Mixing – Doja Cat, Planet Her, Platinum (Single)

Jeff Ellis, Mixing – Doja Cat, Get Into It (Yuh), Platinum (Single)

Jonathan Pfarr, Assistance – Tyler, the Creator, Call Me If You Get Lost, Platinum (Single)

Jonathan Pfarr, Record Engineering – Kanye West, Donda, Platinum (Single)

Justin Francis, Engineering – Stephanie Beatriz / Lin-Manuel Miranda, The Family Madrigal (From “Encanto”), Platinum (Single)

Rob Moreno, Assistant Engineering – Doja Cat, Ain’t Shit, Platinum (Single)

Scott Moore, Engineering Assistant – Baby Keem & Kendrick Lamar, Family Ties, Platinum (Single)

2020

Buckley Miller, Digital Editing – Kenny Chesney, Here and Now, Gold (Single)

Chris Kaysch, Engineer – Conan Gray,Kid Krow, Platinum (Single)

Colton Eatmon, Engineer – Don Toliver, After Party, Gold (Single)

Colton Eatmon, Engineer – Don Toliver, No Idea, Silver (Single)

Cory Bice, Assistant Recording Engineer – Ellie Goulding, Brightest Blue, Gold (Album)

Dave Huffman, Assistant Mastering Engineer – PartyNextDoor & Rihanna, Believe It, Gold (Single)

Edgar Herrera (Young Era), Mastering Engineer – Internet Money, Lemonade (ft. Don Toliver, Gunna, Nav), Silver (Single)

John Bruington, Assistant Engineer – Doja Cat, Like That (ft. Gucci Mane), Platinum (Single)

Kez Khou, Project Manager – Alicia Keys, Underdog, Gold (Single)

Quentin Gilkey, Engineer – Eminem, Music to be Murdered By, Gold (Album)

Scott Moore, Engineering – Halsey, Manic – You Should Be Sad, Silver (Single)

Will Quinnell, Assistant Engineering – Halsey, Manic – You Should Be Sad, Platinum (Single)

Will Quinnell, Assistant Engineering – Halsey, Manic, Platinum (Album)

2019

Todd Monfalcone, Mixing Engineer – A$AP Rocky, AT.LONG.LAST.A$AP, Gold (Single)

Emmy Awards

2022

Dave Natale, FOH Music Mixer – Pepsi SuperBowl Halftime, Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

Eliot Connors, Co Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer – Arcane “When These Walls Come Tumbling Down”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Jacob McNaughton, Foley Artist – Gaslit “Year of The Rat”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor – Gaslit “Year of The Rat”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special

Jordan McClain, Foley Editor – Ted Lasso “Beard After Hours”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Kip Smedley, Sound Designer – Star Trek: Strange New Worlds “Memento Mori”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor – Ted Lasso “Beard After Hours”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Matt Salib, Foley Artist – Ted Lasso “Beard After Hours”, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Teddy Salas, Re-Recording Mixer – Barry “All The Sauces”, Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

2021

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer: Temp Score – The Boys, Outstanding Drama Series

Brian Bulman, Music editor: Temp Score – The Boys, Outstanding Drama Series

Jordan Aldinger, Foley Editor – Pose, Outstanding Drama Series

Jordan McClain, Foley Mixer/Editor – Ted Lasso, Outstanding Comedy Series

Kip Smedley, Sounds Effects Editor – Ted Lasso, Outstanding Comedy Series

Matt Salib, Foley Artist – Ted Lasso, Outstanding Comedy Series

Matt Salib, Foley Artist – The Kominsky Method, Outstanding Comedy Series

Stiv Schneider, ADR Mixer – The Boys, Outstanding Drama Series

Chris Gresham, Sounds Effects Editor – All Hail King Julien, Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Sound Editing in Animation

Matt Salib, Foley Artist – Atlanta on FX, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Jordan McClain, Sound Effects Editor – Atlanta on FX, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

2017

Jacob McNaugton, Foley Mixer/Editor – Stranger Things, Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

2015

Chris Prinzivalli, Production Mixer – Sesame Street (TV Series), Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Sound Editing in Live Action

2014

Matt Hovland, Voice Over Mixer – COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey, Standing Up In The Milky Way, Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

2013

Chris Prinzivalli, Production Mixer – Sesame Street (TV Series) 44 Episodes, 2011-2013, Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Sound Mixing in Live Action

Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer – Ben 10: Omniverse (TV Series) 15 Episodes, Daytime Emmy

George Kemper, Audio/Sound – NASCAR on FOX, Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Live Event Audio/Sound

2012

Chris Gresham, Foley Editor – Kung Fu Panda: Legend Of Awesomeness, Daytime Emmy for Outstanding Sound Editing in Animation

CMA Awards

2022

Adam Chagnon, Recording Engineer – Locash, Brothers, Vocal Duo of the Year

Buckley Miller, Recording Engineer – Walker Hayes, Country Stuff, the Album, New Artist of the Year

Buckley Miller, Recording Engineer – Lady A, What a song can do, Vocal Group of the Year

Justin Francis, Assistant Engineer – Luke Combs, Growin Up, Album of the Year

Justin Francis, Assistant Engineer – Luke Combs, Entertainer of the Year

Justin Francis, Assistant Engineer – Luke Combs,Male Vocalist of the Year

Matt Tuggle, Recording Engineer – Maren Morris, Humble Quest, Album of the Year

2021

Buckley Miller, Mixing/Programmer – Ashley McBryde, Never Will, Female Vocalist of the Year

Justin Frances, Engineer – Little Big Town, Nightfall, Vocal Group of the Year

Matthew Tuggle, Assistant – Maren Morris, Girl, Female Vocalist of the Year

2020

Matthew Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Maren Morris-Girl, Album of the Year

2019

Matthew Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Blake Shelton- Gods Country, Single of the Year

2017

Justin Fisher, Assistant – Keith Urban, Single of the Year

Tyler Shields, Assistant Engineer – Keith Urban, Single of the Year

Nicholas Karpen, Assistant/Mixing Engineer – Keith Urban, Single of the Year

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – Keith Urban, Single of the Year

2016

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – Carrie Underwood, Female Vocalist Of The Year

Andrew Schubert, Engineer – Carrie Underwood, Female Vocalist Of The Year

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Kane Brown, New Male Vocalist of the Year Nominee

Matthew Wheeler, Assistant Engineer – Little Big Town, Vocal Group Of The Year

2015

Matthew Wheeler, Engineer – Miranda Lambert, Female Vocalist Of The Year

Matthew Wheeler, Assistant Engineer – Little Big Town, Song Of The Year

Matthew Wheeler, Assistant Engineer – Little Big Town, Vocal Group Of The Year

2014

Rory Rositas, Engineer, Overdub Engineer – Brett Eldridge, New Artist of the Year

Elijah Sandoval, Overdub Engineer – Brett Eldridge, New Artist of the Year

Evan Theodore, Assistant Tracking Engineer – Brett Eldridge, New Artist of the Year

Matthew Wheeler, Assistant – Little Big Town, Vocal Group of the Year

John Cranfield, Mixing Assistant – We Were Us by Keith Urban & Miranda Lambert, Musical Event of the Year

Brett Lind, Recording Engineer – We Were Us by Keith Urban & Miranda Lambert, Musical Event of the Year

Matthew Wheeler, Recording Assistant – We Were Us by Keith Urban & Miranda Lambert, Musical Event of the Year

Matthew Wheeler, Engineer – Platinum by Miranda Lambert, Album of the Year

Matthew Wheeler, Engineer – Automatic by Miranda Lambert, Single of the Year

Matthew Wheeler, Engineer – Platinum by Miranda Lambert, Female Vocalist of the Year

ACM Awards

2022

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – Caitlyn Smith, New Female Artist of the Year

Adam Chagnon, Engineer – LoCash, Brothers, Duo of the Year 

Buckley Miller, Mixing/Programmer – Gabby Barrett, Goldmine, Female Vocalist of the Year

Buckley Miller, Digital Editing, Engineer – Chris Young, Famous Friends, Album of the Year

Buckley Miller, Digital Editing – Kenny Chesney, Knowing You, Song of the Year

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Walker Hayes, Country Stuff the Album, New Male Artist of the Year

Buckley Miller, Digital Editing, Engineer – Chris Young, Famous Friends, Video of the Year

Buckley Miller, Digital Editing, Engineer – Chris Young, Famous Friends, Music Event of the Year

Buckly Miller, Engineer – Lady A, What a Song Can Do, Group of the Year 

Justin Francis, Engineer – Little Big Town, Nightfall, Group of the Year 

Logan Hanna, Mixing Engineer – Ashley McBryde, Never Will: Live From A Distance, Female Vocalist of the Year

Matt Tuggle, Assistant Engineer – Maren Morris, Humble Quest, Female Vocalist of the Year

2018

Buckley Miller, Engineer – Russell Dickerson, Yours, New Male Vocalist of the Year Nominee

Juan Sevilla, Assistant – Lauren Alaina, Road Less Traveled, New Female Vocalist Of The Year

Morgan Stratton, Assistant – Maren Morris, Hero, Best Female Vocalist

2014

Matthew Wheeler, Engineer – Miranda Lambert, Platinum, Female Vocalist Of The Year

2013

Matthew Wheeler, Assistant Engineer – Eric Church, Chief, Album Of The Year

2012

Matthew Szpyrka, Assistant Engineer – Blake Shelton, Red River Blue, Male Vocalist Of The Year

Aaron Kasdorf, Assistant Engineer – Blake Shelton, Red River Blue, Male Vocalist Of The Year

Oscars

2022

Kevin Schultz, Foley Mixer – The Tragedy of Macbeth, Production Design

Matthew Hovland, ADR Mixer – The Tragedy of Macbeth, Denzel Washington, Actor in a Leading Role

2019

Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor – Best Animated Feature Film

2018

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer – Best Animated Feature Film

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer – Best Original Song (Remember Me)

David Davis, Assistant Engineer on “Remember Me” – Best Animated Feature Film

David Davis, Assistant Engineer on “Remember Me” – Best Original Song (Remember Me)

Eliot Connors, Sound Editing – Best Cinematography

Eliot Connors, Sound Editing – Best Visual Effects

Kevin Schultz, Foley Mixer – Best Cinematography

Kevin Schultz, Foley Mixer – Best Visual Effects

Matt Hovland, ADR Mixer – Best Director

Matt Hovland, ADR Mixer – Best Original Score

Matt Hovland, ADR Mixer – Best Picture

Matt Hovland, ADR Mixer – Best Production Design

2015

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer – Sound Editing

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer – Sound MixingEvan J Haley, Sound Designer – Animated Feature Film

2014

Evan J Haley, Sound Designer – Best Sound Mixing

Evan J Haley, Sound Designer – Best Sound Editing

Callie Thurman, Assistant Sound Editor – Best Picture

2013

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer – Best Picture

Blake Collins, Foley Mixer – Best Sound Editing

Begin your journey towards becoming an audio engineer